Adres : Kosiarzy 37 paw. 20,
02-953 Warszawa
E-mail :
Kategorie produktowe

Albedo Ether10.Genius

⇒ Najnowsza technologia
⇒ Produkcja EU
⇒ Podówjne porty SFP/SFP+
⇒ Pomiar SyncE oraz PTP
⇒ Lekka konstrukcja, długa żywotność baterii
⇒ Symetryczne i asymetryczne testy RFC-2544
⇒ Symetryczne i asymetryczne testy eSAM (Y.1564)
⇒ Opcja zegaru Rubidowego


 

Ether10.Genius jest przenośnym urządzeniem pomiarowym IP/Ethernet/PTP/T1/E1. Dzięki zasilaniu bateryjnemu (nawet do 24 godzin pracy na bateriach), lekkiej (1,2kg) oraz wytrzymałej konstrukcji, tester idealnie nadaje się do pracy w terenie jak i w warunkach laboratoryjnych. Urządzenie pozwala na pomiar sieci Ethernet/IP do 10 Gb/s, wspierając dodatkowo emulację master/slave Sync-E/PTP. Urządzenie posiada ponadto interfejsy PDH/T1/E1/E0 oraz IEEE C37.94. Tryby pracy urządzenia pozwalają na pomiar parametrów jakościowych oraz wydajności sieci. Dodatkowo tester daje możliwość emulacji i analizy PTP/SyncE, pomiaru Freq./Phase, metryk PDV, analizy/generacji TIE/MTIE/TDEV oraz TE. Wbudowany zegar Rubidowy dostarcza dokładności na poziomie nsec.

Ether10.Genius to najnowszej generacji dwu portowy tester 10GbE, który można łatwo rozbudować o wiele opcji pomiarowych wraz z pojawieniem się zapotrzebowania. Rozbudowa funkcjonalności software odbywa się poprzez proste wprowadzenie klucza licencyjnego.





Platforma
Interfejsy

  • Porty A,B: 2 x SFP/SFP+ (100MbE, 1GbE, 10GbE, 10G WAN)
  • Porty A,B: 2 x RJ45 (10MbE, 100MbE, 1GbE)
  • Porty C,D: Balanced 2 x RJ45 (T1/E1)
  • Porty C,D: Unbalanced 2 x BNC (T1/E1)
  • Porty DTE/DCE: V.35, V.24 / RS 232, V.11 / X.21, V.36, RS:530
  • Port GNSS: SMA female
Praca / rezultaty
  • Nawigacja: ekran dotykowy, klawiatura, mysz
  • Zdalne sterowanie: VNC
  • Pojemność pamięci: Wyniki z tygodnia pracy
  • Eksport: rezultaty w pdf/txt/csv poprzez USB lub SD
Ergonomia
  • Ochrona: odporność na uderzenia, gumowane ochraniacze
  • Lekki i łatwy w przenoszeniu (waga 1.2 kg)
  • Start: manualny lub włącznik czasowy
Beterie
  • T1/E1 – pomiary na beterii >24H
  • GbE – pomiary na baterii >12H
  • 10GbE – pomiary na baterii >6H
 
Czas / Zegar

  • Standardowo lepiej niż ±2.0 ppm
  • OCXO lepiej niż ±0.1 ppm
  • Zegar Rubidowy lepiej niż ±5.0e-11 (zdyscyplinowany GPS, „warm-up”:600s)
 
Wbudowany zegar Rubidowy
Free-run (bez GPS)

  • Dokładność częstotliwości (7,5 minuty „warm up”): ± e-9
  • Dokładność częstotliwości przy dostawie (24H „warm up”): ±5.0e-11
  • Starzenie się (1 dzień, 24H „warm-up”): ±0.5e-11
  • Starzenie się (1 rok): ±1e-9
Zablokowany GPS
  • Dokładność czasu (zablokowany 24H): ±50 ns
Hold – over (po 24H od zablokowania)
  • Dokładność częst.: 1.5e-11 / 24h
  • Dokładność czasu: ±100 ns / 2h, ±1.0μs / 24 h
 
Referencyjne wejście zegara

  • Rates: 1.544 Mb/s, 2.048 Mb/s, 1.544 MHz, 2.048 MHz, 10 MHz
  • Wbudowany odbiornik GPS, 1 pps
  • SyncE
Wyjście zegara
  • 1.544 MHz, 2.048 MHz, 10 MHz
  • 1 pps
Pomiary SyncE oraz PTP
  • Profile PTP: Telecom oraz Power
  • Enkapsulacja: Ethernet oraz UDP
  • Emulacja zegara: Master/Slave, Unicast/Multicast, 128 pakietów/s
  • Przechwytywanie PDV, analiza protokołu oraz pól korekcyjnych
 
Testy Ethernet PTP Frequency

  • Floor Delay Population (G.8260): FPC, FPR, FPP
  • Wander: Analiza I Generacja TIE, MTIE and TDEV (w czasie rzeczywistym)
Testy Ethernet PTP Phase
  • Mierzone na interfejsie Ethernet oraz 1pps
  • Time Error (TE): Maximum (max |TE|), Dynamic (dTE), Constant Time Error (cTE)
Pomiary 1pps
  • Jitter
  • Wander: TIE, MTIE, TDEV
  • Time Error (TE): Maximum (max |TE|), Dynamic (dTE), Constant Time Error (cTE)
Synchroniczny Ethernet
  • ESMC / SSM: Generacja, dekodowanie and transparentne przekazywania
  • Wander: Analiza/Generacja: TIE, MTIE oraz TDEV (w trybie rzeczywistym)
Pomiary opóźnienia:
Interfejsy Datacom, C37.94, E1, T1, GbE oraz 10GbE

  • Round-trip delay (RTD)
  • One-way delay (OWD) z GPS
Ethernet PTP (GbE oraz 10GbE)
  • Asymetria opóźnienia ścieżki (Path delay asymmetry)
  • Mechanizmy opóźnienia ścieżki End-to-end / peer-to-peer
  • Opóźnienie Master-to-slave / Slave-to-grandmaster
  • Test zmienności opóźnienia pakietów PTP (Packet delay variation test)

Pomiary Ethernet/IP
8 niezależnych strumieni

  • Strumienie: mogą zawierać indywidualny adres źródłowy/docelowy oraz profil przepustowości
  • IP: IPv4/IPv6
  • Ramki: DIX, VLAN, Q-in-Q, CoS (DCSP/PCP), MPLS, Jumbo
  • IP z UDP lub protokół arbitralny
  • Wsparcie DHCP/ARP
Metryki i statystyki
  • Zliaczanie ramek, statstyki ruchu IP, bit rate
  • Top dziesięć VLAN, MAC, IPv4/IPv6
  • QoS: Latency, Delay variation, Loss ration, SES, Availability, Out-of-Sequence, Duplicated
 
Pomiary BER oraz wzory

  • Generacja ruchu: Ciągły, Serie, Serie rosnące, Losowy ruch
  • Warstwa fizyczna: RPAT, JPAT, SPAT, HFPAT, LFPAT, MFPAT, LCRPAT, SCRPAT
  • PRBS warstwy 2/4: 2e11-1, 2e15-1, 2e20-1, 2e23-1, 2e31-1, wersje odwrócone
Symetryczny/asymetryczny RFC-2544
  • Throughput
  • Latency
  • Loss
  • Back-to-back
  • System Recovery
Symetryczny/asymetryczny eSAM (Y.1564)
  • Latency, Delay Variation, Loss, and Availability
  • Osiem / cztery usługi (z kolorami/bez kolorów)
  • CIR, EIR, max, Througput
Loopback (pętla)
  • Tryby pętli L1-L4
  • Filtrowanie ruchu po: adresach źródłowych/docelowych MAC/IP/Port; VLAN, Cos (DSCP/PCP), protokole


Opcja hardware/software do zamówienia:

KODOPIS
  
AT.E10Ge.HHEther10.Genius hand held tester. Battery operated. 10 Gb/s Ethernet tester with optional E1, data communications and synchronization capabilities. Includes dual 10/100/1000 Mb/s electrical ports, dual SFP+ ports. QoS statistics, RFC2544 performance test, L1-L4 BER test, continuous / burst / ramp / random traffic generation, traffic statistics, error analysis, connectivity test ('ping', 'traceroute'), analysis filters, event insertion, endpoint and pass-through operation modes, graphical display of events, report generation and export. Includes AC/DC adapter, transportation bag, one RJ-45 patch cable, one BNC-BNC patch cable. SFP+ and SFP transceivers not included.
AT.E10Ge.MSTR Multistream test. Generation over eight independent traffic streams. Eight analysis filters for each test port.
AT.E10Ge.1564"eSAM (ITU-T Y.1564) Test of up to 8 services simultaneously. Set up of CIR, EIR and policing rate. Per stream quality objectives. Measurement of Information Rate (IR), Frame Transfer Delay (FTD), Frame Delay Variation (FDV), Frame Loss Ratio (FLR) and Availability. [REQUIRES: AT.M10G.MSTR]"
 IPV6 test. Decoding and analysis of IPV6 datagrams. IPV6 traffic statistics and events. IPV6 packet filtering. TOP IPV6 source and destination addresses (with Network search option).
AT.E10Ge.MPLSMPLS test. Generation of single or double MPLS label according RFC 3032. Configuration of TTL, Traffic class, Label. Filter selection rules by Label and Traffic class fields. Analysis of MPLS. Top LSPs (with Network search option).
AT.E10Ge.WIRE Cable test. Wiremap with open and short circuit detection. Measurement of distance to fault. Crossover / straight cable detection. Measurement of cable skew.
AT.E10Ge.POEPower over Ethernet test. PoE / PoE+ end point and pass through as per IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at with voltage and current measurement.
AT.E10Ge.NS Network Search. Automatic detection of up to 16 most frequent streams listed by Ipv4, VLAN and MAC.
AT.1000SX.SFPSFP Adapter 1.25 Gbps SFP, 850 nm, MMF, 500 m reach, w/ DDM, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
AT.1000LX.SFPSFP Adapter 1.25 Gbps SFP, 1310 nm, MMF, 20 km reach, w/ DDM, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
AT.1000ZX.SFPSFP Adapter 1.25 Gbps SFP, 1550 nm, MMF, 80 km reach, w/ DDM, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
AT.ELECT.SFPSFP Adapter 10/100/1000BASE-T Electrical SFP transceiver, SGMII, 0 - 70C
AT.100FX.SFPSFP Adapter 100BASE-FX, 125 Mb/s SFP, 1310 nm, MMF, 2 km reach, w/ DDM, SGMII, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
AT.10GS.SFPSFP Adapter 10 Gb/s, 850 nm, MMF, 300 m reach, w/ DDM, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
AT.10GL.SFPSFP Adapter 10 Gb/s, 1310 nm, SMF, 2 km reach, w/ DDM, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
AT.10GZ.SFPSFP Adapter 10 Gb/s, 1550 nm, SMF, 40 km reach, w/ DDM, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
ETHER.GENIUS - E1 & DATACOM Software Options and Accessories
AT.E10Ge.E1 E1 test. ITU-T G.703 2048 kb/s testing including BNC and RJ48 connectors, E1 generation and analysis; internal, recovered and external clock references; G.821, G.826 and M.2100 performance analysis; frequency and received power level measurements; CAS ABCD bits generation and analysis; delay measurement.
AT.E10Ge.DATA"Datacom. DTE / DCE emulation and datacom monitor modes. V.24/V.28 (RS-232) asynchronous and synchronous interfaces, X.21/V.11, V35, V36 (RS-449), EIA-530, EIA-530A. No datacom cables included. [REQUIRES AT.M10G.E1]"
AT.E10Ge.PULSE"Pulse Mask Analysis. Displays the pulse shape and checks compliance with ITU-T G.703 mask. Includes eye diagram operation mode and analysis of pulse time and level metrics. [REQUIRES AT.M10G.E1]"
AT.E10Ge.OWD "One-way Delay test. Measures the end-to-end, one-way delay in G.703 2048 kb/s, G.703 co-directional, V24 / V.28, X.21 / V.11, V.35, V.36 / RS-449, EIA-530, EIA-530A and IEEE C37.94 interfaces. This test requires at least two compatible test units one to be installed in the near-end and the second in the far-end. [REQUIRES AT.EGENIUS.E1 (G.703 2048 kb/s test), REQUIRES AT.EGENIUS.DATA (V.24 / V.28, X.21 / V.11, V.35, V.36 / RS-449, EIA-530, EIA-530A, G.703 co-directional test), AT.EGENIUS.C3794 (IEEE C37.94 test)]"
AT.E10Ge.C3794"IEEE C37.94 Generation and Analysis. Unframed and Nx64 kb/s frame generation and analysis. BER and ITU-T G.821 test. Anomaly and defect insertion and analysis. Optical power measurement (with compatible SFP transceiver). Frequency offset generation and measurement. Round trip delay test. [REQUIRES AT.EGENIUS.E1 and AT.EGENIUS.DATA]"
AT.E10Ge.V24V.24 / V.28 / RS-232 cables. V24 / V.28 / RS-232 DTE and DCE interface cables.
AT.E10Ge.X21X.21/V.11 cables. X.21/V.11 DTE and DCE interface cables.
AT.E10Ge.V35 V.35 cables. V.35 DTE and DCE interface cables.
AT.E10Ge.V36V.36/RS-449 cables. V.36/RS-449 DTE and DCE interface cables.
AT.E10Ge.530EIA-530 / EIA-530A cables. EIA-530 / EIA-530A DTE and DCE interface cables.
AT.80 VF adapter. IUT-T G.711 test for measurement of PCM level and frequency.
AT.86 Stereo audio adapter. Stereo audio input adapter.
AT.88Codirectional adapter. Input / output, smart serual to DIN1628 (4 mm Siemens type) connector, ITU-T G703 E0 interface.
AT.89 IEEE C37.94 adapter. Input / output, Smart Serial to SFP, IEEE C37.94 interface.
AT.90RJ48 to RJ48 E1 crossover cable.
AT.92 Dual E1 Port Adapter. Smart Serial to RJ45. Balanced E1 in, Balanced E1 out. Provides a second E1 port to the unit.
AT.HSHead-set 2.5 mm jack integrated headphone and microphone.
AT.C3794SX.SFPIEEE C37.94 SFP adapter.2048 kb/s SFP, 850 nm, MMF, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C.
AT.C37.94Lx.SFPIEEE C37.94 SFP Adapter 2048 Kbps SFP, 1310 nm, SMF, Duplex LC, 0 - 70C
General options and accessories
AT.E10Ge.SESyncE Clock Emulation. Synchronization testing according to ITU-T G.8261, G.8262, G.8264. Ethernet line frequency (MHz), offset (ppm), drift (ppm/s). Analysis / Generation of ESMC messages. External reference clock input 2048 kbit/s, 2048 kHz, 1544 kbit/s, 1544 kHz, 10 MHz, Synchronous Ethernet and 1 PPS. External reference clock output 2048 kHz and 1 PPS. 1 PPS input / output adapter not included.
AT.E10Ge.SEW"SyncE Wander test. Synchronous Ethernet TIE / MTIE / TDEV measurement. Synchronous Ethernet wander generation. [REQUIRES: AT.EGenius.SE]"
AT.E10Ge.PTPIEEE 1588v2 / PTP Clock Emulation. PTP master and slave emulation. PTP passive monitoring. PTP message classification and analysis. PDV analysis. External reference clock input 2048 kbit/s, 2048 kHz, 10 MHz and Synchronous Ethernet. External reference clock input 2048 kbit/s, 2048 kHz, 1544 kbit/s, 1544 kHz, 10 MHz, Synchronous Ethernet and 1 PPS. External reference clock output 2048 kHz and 1 PPS.
AT.E10Ge.PTPW "IEEE 1588v2 / PTP wander test. PTP TIE / MTIE / TDEV measurement. [REQUIRES: AT.EGenius.PTP]"
AT.E10Ge.E1JW"E1 Jitter / Wander. Peak-to-peak jitter, RMS jitter, max. jitter, jitter hits detection. Configuration of jitter filters. Frequency offset (ppm), frequency drift (ppm/s). Wander metrics (TIE, MTIE, TDEV). Sinusoidal jitter and wander generation. [REQUIRES AT.EGenius.E1]"
AT.E10Ge.OCXO OCXO time reference. High performance internal oscillator replacing the standard time reference installed in the application board.
AT.E10Ge.GNSSBuilt in GPS / GLONASS RF interface (SMA connector). Provides absolute time reference required by one-way latency measurements and ITU-T G.703 2048 kb/s, Synchronous Ethernet and IEEE 1588v2 synchronization tests. Includes compact GPS / GLONASS antenna with magnet.
AT.E10Ge.GPS "External GPS receiver and antenna. Provides absolute time reference for synchronization tests through the GPS satellite network. Connection is through RJ-45 male interface. [REQUIRES: AT.91]"
AT.91Sync adapter. Smart Serial to RJ45. External reference clock input 1 PPS. External reference clock output 1 PPS. Additional external reference clock input 2048 kb/s, 2048 kHz, 1544 kb/s, 1544 kHz, 10 MHz. Additional external reference clock output 2048 kHz.
General options and accessories
AT.VNC.RC Graphical Remote Control. Based on VNC for Windows and Linux. Ethernet / IP remote control that duplicates the tester graphical user interface in a remote computer.
AT.SNMP.RC SNMP Remote Control and Automation. Allows user to control the tester remotely using SNMP queries.
AT.WIFI.RC Wi.Fi USB Remote Control wireless interface to be used together with VNC. [REQUIRES: AT.VNC.RC]
AT.20 Car charger. Power adapter to charge the test unit from car battery
Calibration services
AT.E10Ge.CERTCertificate of calibration. Accuracy calibration certificate, executed only when is sold and before its shipment.
AT.E10Ge.CHECKPeriodic Unit Verification. Includes board test verification (Calibration, Internal Frequency), test port verification (Ports A / B / C: Ethernet, SFP, unbalanced E1, balanced E1, VF Port , DTE / DCE Ports) and analog verification (level port A / B / C, line attenuation, jitter error, pulse mask).

 
 

Nie nagraliśmy jeszcze filmów tego produktu
Zapytaj o cenę
napisz
lub wypełnij formularz
Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych przez Interlab Sp. z o.o.; ul. Kosiarzy 37 paw.20; 2-953 Warszawa w celu przedstawienia oferty telefonicznie lub poprzez e-mail.
Zapoznałem się z klauzulą informacyjną o przetwarzaniu danych osobowych (RODO) dostępną pod linkiem: www.interlab.pl/rodo.html

Od ponad 30 lat INTERLAB jest niezawodnym partnerem dla setek polskich firm i instytucji publicznych.Nasza specjalność to aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa na potrzeby telekomunikacji, jak również instrumenty naukowo-badawcze dla uczelni.

Nasz serwis - podobnie jak wiele innych stron WWW - wykorzystuje pliki cookies. Korzystanie z witryny oznacza zgodę na ich zapis lub odczyt zgodnie z ustawieniami przeglądarki. Zobacz politykę prywatności